North of Ireland West Highland White Terrier Club Championship Show 2014 Results

Judge Mr Ken Crockett (Havasu)

BIS14

BCC & Best in Show
Lehtonen & Hotovan Multi CH Who’s Hot And Who’s Cold

BCC & Best in Show - Lehtonen & Hotovan MutiCH Who’s Who’s Cold
RBCC & Reserve Best in Show - Molony’s CH/IrCh Killynether Krazy For You
DCC - Flamang’s GerCh Magic Mondriaan Vom Maerchengarten
RDCC - Luxenburger’s  Magic  Moments With Casper Vom Maerchengarten
Best Puppy in Show - Flamang’s Magi Matisse Vom Maerchengarten

 

1st PD2
1st JD
1stMPD

Minor Puppy Dog  (1-0)
1
)
Flamang’s Magi Matisse Vom Maerchengarten  09.01.14, exh, (GerCH Magic Mondriaan Vom Maerchengarten x GerCH Magic Twilight High Vom Maerchengarten).(Best Puppy in Show)

Puppy Dog (1-0)
1)
Jennings’Comdale Johnny Junior 03.02.14, exh,  (CH Comdale Johnny Boy x Ch Comdale Starr).

Junior Dog (2-0)
1
) West’s Tomlyndon Eager Ernest 15.07.13, exh, (Fr/Lux/Int Ch Fils DE Pub Du MoulinDe Mac Gregor x Tomlyndon Maid For The Stage).
2)Carlin & Gillott’sLizandycris Line Me Up 12.06.13, exh, (CH Walk The Line Vom Deipenbrook To Krisma x Lizandycris Ain’t She Grand).

Graduate Dog (No Entries)

1st PG Dog
1st LD
2nd LD 2

Post Graduate Dog (1-0)
1)
Molony’s Killynether Kolumbo 12.04.11, exh, (CH/IrCH Havasu Hugo Boss x Ch/IrCh Killynether Krazy For You).

Limit Dog (2-0)
1)
Luxenburger’sMagic Moments With Casper Vom Maerchengarten 18.03.12, Flamang, (GerCH Brait Nouz
Grasshopper x GerJ.CH  Magic Like Heaven Sent Vom Maerchengarten).(Dog RCC)
2)
Stand’s Crinan Code Name Westlake 26.02.12, Hands, (IrCh Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon x Crinan Celesta).

Limit dog
2nd OD 3rd OD
1st OD CC BOS

Open Dog (4-1)
1)
Flamang’s GerChMagic Mondriaan Vom Maerchengarten 04.08.10, exh (GerCH Brait Nouz Grasshopper xGerJ.CH  Magic Like Heaven Sent Vom Maerchengarten).(Dog CC )
2)
Hughes’ Brychdyn Diamond Geezer10.10.11, exh, (IrCh Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon x Brychdyn Marquise).
3)Storey’s  Nossimp Written In The Stars 02.12.10 exh, (Lizandychris Out to Play x Lixandycris Meaoki at Nossimp.

Open Dog Class
Open Dog Class2
Dog Winners
1st VB RCC RBIS

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2-1)

1) Molony’sCH/IrCh Killynether Krazy For You 23.09.07, exh,
 (CH/Rus/IrCH Markstown Mr Havasu x Ch Killynether Kimiko).
(Bitch RCC & Reserve Best in Show)

 

1st Junior Bitch14 2ndJB
1st MPB

Minor Puppy Bitch (1-0)
1)
Flamang’s Magic Mystery High Vom Maerchengarten09.01.14, exh,  (GerCH Magic Mondriaan Vom Maerchengarten x GerCH Magic Twilight High Vom Maerchengarten).
Puppy Bitch (1-1)
Junior Bitch
1)
Jenning’s Comdale Lovely Molly06.06.13, exh, (Ch Pepabby Prank x Comdale Talk The Talk).
2) Owens’ Duncabury Prisilla 06.07.13 exh, (Ch Pepabby Prank x Duncabury Designer Chic).

1st YB 1st PGB

Yearling Bitch (1-0)
1)
Johnston’s Glenveagh Demelza 28.03.13, exh, (Carshairm Glen Scotia x Glenveagh Bewithching Buffy).

Post Graduate Bitch (1-0)
1)
Dunne’s  Hillcloud Ice Flake 27.07.11, Ash, (CH Ashgate Scots Progress x CH Hillcloud Drizzle)

1st LB
2nd LB2
3rd LB

Limit Bitch (4-1)
1)
Jennings’ Comdale Charlie Girl 12.03.12, exh,  (CH Walk The Line Vom Deipenbrook To Krisma x ComdaleTalk TheTalk).
2)Morton’s Swifdon Stormy Days 20.06.11, exh, (Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon x Lynnsto Switch To Swifdon).
3) Lancaster’sClanestar Cloud Chaser 22.12.11, exh, (CH Bellevue Going Dutch With Pryovale x Clanestar Cloud Chasing).

Limit Bitch Class
2nd OB
1st OB
3rd OB
4th OB

Open Bitch (5-1)
1)
Lehtonen & Hotovan MutiCH Who’s Hot And Who’s Cold 03.05.10, exh,
(Fin/Swed CH Alborada Heraldo x Fin CH Who’s Divine Breath)(Bitch CC & Best in Show)
2)
Morton’s Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon 14.10.11, Hughes,
(IrCh Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon x Brychdyn Remarque).
3) Edmondson’s Pebabby Pirouette 10.11.10, exh,
 (Lorbri Sweet Talkin Guy x Ch Pebabby Priceless).
4)Dunne, Carlin & Gillott’s Lizandycris Ruby Tuesday 18.10.10, Carlin & Gillott,
(CH Karamynd Play the Game x Bochero Miss Tique).

 

Awards Classes 1
Award Classes A
awards class b Limit Dog or Bitch
Special Awards Class C

Special Award Classes - Judge Mrs Jane Jenkins (Markstown)
Class A Junior Dog or Bitch (2-0)
1)
West’s Tomlyndon Eager Ernest 15.07.13, exh, (Fr/Lux/Int Ch Fils DE Pub Du MoulinDe M x Tomlyndon Maid For The Stage).
2)Johnston’s Glenveagh Demelza 28.03.13, exh, (Carshairm Glen Scotia x Glenveagh Bewithching Buffy).
Class B Limit Dog or Bitch (5-1)
1)
Luxenburger’s Magic Moments With Casper Vom Maerchengarten 18.03.12, Flamang,
(GerCH Brait Nouz       Grasshopper x J.CH  Magic Like Heaven Sent Vom Maerchengarten).
2)Morton’s Swifdon Stormy Days 20.06.11, exh, (IrCh Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon x Lynnsto Switch To Swifdon).
3)Molony’s Killynether Kolumbo 12.04.11, exh, (CH & IrCH Havasu Hugo Boss x Ch/IrCh Killynether Krazy For You). 
4)Dunne’s  Hillcloud Ice Flake 27.07.11, Ash, (CH Ashgate Scots Progress x CH Hillcloud Drizzle).
Class C Open Dog or Bitch (4-1)
1)
Hughes’ Brychdyn Diamond Geezer10.10.11, exh, (IrCh Havasu Hey Dude For Swifdon x Brychdyn Marquise).
2)Dunne, Carlin & Gillott’s Lizandycris Ruby Tuesday 18.10.10, Carlin & Gillott, (CH Karamynd Play the Game x Bochero Miss Tique).
3)Flamang’s Magic Twilight High Vom Maerchengarten 09.01.14, exh, (Multi CH Havasu High Tech xGerCH Magic Twilight Vom Maerchengarten).

 

Arriving and setting up
Prize table
Line Up

[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] ['14ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]