Championship Show  25th September 2004

Judge: Mrs Doreen Lancaster (Clanestar)

Entry 53 dogs, 55 entries

DCC and BIS Corri’s Inverglen Celtic Raider
RDCC and RBIS Griffiths’ Karamynd High As A Kite
BCC and BOS Coley’s Kingsview Will O The Wisp
RBCC Burns’ Hopecharm Willshe Thrill Em for Burneze
Best Puppy Squire’s  Kimgarwyn Alco

Class 1. Minor Puppy Dog

No 1.M & A Burns’ Burneze Talk O’ The Devil - 16.2.04, Exh, Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Class 2. Puppy Dog

No 1.B & M Squire’s Kimgarwyn Alco – 26.10.03, Exh, Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lasara Look at Me –
BPIS
No 2.C & E Aiken’s Wymann Snowflake – 24.11.03, J Wyse, Charosmack Christmas Cracker for Cooley x Florries Girl

Class 3. Junior Dog – No Entry

Class 4. Novice Dog – No Entry

Class 5. Graduate Dog
No1. K & P Crockett’s Havasu Hobgoblin – 31.10.02, Exh, Ger Ch Braitnouz Grasshopper x Ch/Ir Ch/ Dan Ch Havasu Humber Lady

Class 6. Post Graduate Dog
No 1.Havasu Hobgoblin
No 2. J & G Fitzpatrick’s Royalcounty Streetwise Guy – 16.11.02, Exh, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch/ Ir Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic

Class 7. Limit Dog
No1. K & W Corri’s Inverglen Celtic Raider – 8.2.02, Exh, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp) x Inverglen Springtime -
DCC
2.Burke’s Milo McTavish of Clee-Cnoc –19.3.99, Exh, Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader x Brougherview Clementine

Class 8. Open Dog
No 1.Griffiths’ Karamynd High As A Kite – 5.2.03, Exh, Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd –
RCC

Class 9.  Veteran Dog or Bitch
No1.Molony’s Ch/Ir Ch Killynether Kavanagh (D) 8.2.05, Exh, Ch Haweswalton Apache x Killynether Christabel

Class 10. Minor Puppy Bitch
No1. Molony’s Killynether Kimiko – 7.2.04, Exh, Whynncraege Navajo x Killynether Keepsake – Best Puppy Bitch
No 2. B & L Smith’s Killynether Koko at Lorbri – 7.2.04, Molony, Whynncraege Navajo x Killynether Keepsake
No 3. K & W Corri’s Inverglen Enchanted – 6.1.04, Exh, Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen x Inverglen Bewitched
No 4.Owens’ Crevamoy Dream Girl at Duncabury – 23.3.04, J Adams, Kimgarwyn Night Storm to Crevamoy x Crevamoy Super Girl

Class 11. Puppy Bitch
No 1. Purchon’s Lindenka Kerrigan - 26.11.03, Exh, Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lindenka Shannon

Class 12. Junior Bitch
No 1.McManus’s Brougherview White Heather – 28.4.03, Exh, Crevamoy Special Request x Chloe Isobella at Brougherview

Class 13. Novice Bitch
No 1.Reidie’s Hopecharm Stairway to Heav’n at Asheridgelee – 26.5.02, S Fryer, Hopecharm Willie Gofar x Millie Moondancer from Hopecharm

Class 14. Graduate Bitch
No 1.B & L Smith’s Killynether Kameo at Lorbri – 21.1.03, P Molony, Ch/ Ir Ch Killynether Kavanagh x Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether
No 2. K & P Crockett’s Havasu Hoipoloi –31.10.02, Exh, Ger Ch Braitnouz Grasshopper x Ch/Ir Ch/ Dan Ch Havasu Humber Lady
No 3. R & T McConnell’s Coco Chanel – 7.7.01, Mrs Gilmore, Bright Chap x Lisgar Weebo

Class 15. Post Graduate Bitch
No 1.B & M Squire’s Kimgarwyn Little Mo – 21.1.03, Exh, Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Ch Lasara Love Me Too
No 2.Lee’s Daphayr Simply Scrumptious – 11.8.02, Exh, Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova x Daphayr Simply The Best
No 3.Troughton’s Lorbri Jive Talkin To Killynether – 26.4.00, B & L Smith, Hillsted Super Trouper x Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri
No 4.Owens’ Kensbridge Angel Kisses – 10.2.02, Mr & Mrs Neill, Saint Abbs at Crevamoy x Gatewood Lavenders Blue at Coleenville

Class 16. Limit Bitch
No 1.Coley’s Willo The Wisp – 7.11.02, Exh Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Kingsview Sky High -
CC
No 2. B & L Smith’s Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri – 18.9.01, M & A Burns, Ir Ch Burneze Maxamillion x Burneze I’m Annie Lusion
No 3. B & M Squire’s Kimgarwyn Night Breeze – 11.3.03, Exh, Ch/Ir Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp) x Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm
No 4. McManus’s Chloe Isobella at Brougherview – 27.10.00, Mrs Burke, Saint Abbs at Crevamoy x Brougherview Clementine

Class 17. Open Bitch
No 1.M & A Burns’ Hopecharm Willshe Thrill Em For Burneze – 22.12.01, S. Fryer, Hopecharm Willie Gofar x Incheril Cinder-Ella for Hopecharm -
RCC
No 2. Purchon’s Lindenka Shannon – 19.11.00, Exh, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Lindenka Zippity Doo Dah
No 3. K & P Crockett’s Charosmack Cracked Ice Over Havasu – 12.12.01, Mrs Dunne, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams
 

[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]