BISOpenShow 2005
BOSRBISOpen2005

Results for Open Show 2005 – Judge Mr John Fox (Hillsted)

 

BIS Mr K and Mrs P Crockett’s RUSSIAN CH MARKSTOWN MR HAVASU

BOS and RBIS Mrs P Molony’s KILLYNETHER KIMIKO

Best Puppy Mr and Mrs R McConnell’s DUNSHIRAB MAGILLACUDY

 

Class 1. Puppy Dog

1. A Gilmartin’s  Loughallen Bonnie Prince Scott 1.10.04, Exh, Charosmack Cristmas Cracker for Cooley X Loughallen Bonnie Lass

Class 2. Junior Dog

1 Loughallen Bonnie Prince Scott

Class 3. Novice Dog or Bitch

none present

Class 4. Graduate Dog 

No entry

Class 5. Limit Dog

1.Mr & Mrs Crockett’s Havasu Hobgoblin 31.10.02, Exh, German Ch Braitnouz Grasshopper x Ch/Ir/Dan Ch Havasu Humber Lady

Class 6. Open Dog

1 Mr & Mrs Crockett’s Rus Ch Markstown Mr Havasu 18.3.03, J Jenkins, Charosmack Cristmas Cracker x Fireside Lass – BIS

2 Mrs Burke’s Milo Mac Tavish of Clee-cnoc 19.3.99, Exh, Newtonglen Tartan Trader x Brougherview Clementine

Class 7. Veteran Dog or Bitch

None present

Class 8. Puppy Bitch

1 Mr & Mrs McConnell’s Dunshirab Magillacudy, 30.8.04, Exh, Charosmack Cristmas Cracker for Cooley x Brougherview Gortin Glen – BEST PUPPY

2 A Gilmartin’s Loughallen Erica O’So Precious, 9.11.04,Exh, Ir Ch Cooley Attention to Detail x Loughallen Best yet

3 Miss Mallon’s Lamsmore Esha, 17.10.04, Mrs Sizmore, Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Lamsmore Floraness

4 P Ward’s Erodub My Heather, RAF, 28.11.04, Exh, Steamboat Willie x Killanacran Moonshine

Class 9. Junior Bitch

1. P Molony’s Killynether Kimiko, 6.2.04, Exh, Whynncraege Navajo x Killynether Keepsake – BOS & RBIS

2. Mr and Mrs Crockett’s Havasu Hippie Chick, 20.5.04, Exh, Ch/Ir /Am/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to  Ashgate x Havasu Hoi Polloi

3. M Owens’ Crevamoy Dream Girl at Duncarbury, 24.3.04, Mr Adams, Kimgarwyn Night Storm to Crevamoy x Crevamoy Super Girl

4 Lamsmore Esha

Class 10. Graduate Bitch

1. Killynether Kimiko

2. Mr & Mrs Crockett’s Havasu Hells Angel, 19.12.03, Exh, Charosmack Cristmas Cracker x Havasu Humber Lady

3. I McManus’s Brougherview White Heather, 28.4.03, Exh, Crevamoy Special Request x Chloe Isobella at Brougherview

4. A Gilmartin’s Loughallen Lily White Gal, 26.5.03, Exh, Charosmack Cristmas Cracker for Cooley x Loughallen Bonnie Lass

Class 11. Limit Bitch

1. B Troughton’s Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether, 26.4.00, Mr & Mrs Smith,  Hillsted Super Trouper x Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri

2. P Swiney’s Glenveagh Janina, 26.4.00, Mrs Johnston, Ch Juadsa Wired for Sound x Glenveagh Jezebel

Class 12. Open Bitch

1. M Johnston’s Ir Ch Glenveagh Jadella, 22.12.01, Exh, Ch/Ir Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Ir Ch Glenveagh Jazzmin

2. I McManus’s Chloe Isobella at Brougherview, 27.10.00, Mrs Burke, Saint Abbs at Crevamoy x Brougherview Clementine

3. Mr I & Mrs P Lonsdale’s Drumnabreeze Dusk, 6.2.99, exh, Ch/Ir Ch Killynether Kavanagh x Snowdrop Stars

[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]