Championship Show  30th September 2006

Judge: Mrs Lillian Strand (Westlake )

2006ChShowBISResBIS
2006ChShowResBestPupIS02
trophy table web
New ring polesweb
Wooden westies for ring web

50 dogs, 53 entries

BCC and BIS – Doreen Lancaster’s New Ch Clanestar Cloudancer

RCC – Ken & Pamela Crockett’s Havasu Hoipoloi

DCC & RBIS - Ken & Pamela Crockett’s Ch/Ir/Rus Ch Markstown Mr Havasu

RCC – Marbeth Owens’ Duncabury Heez A Wonder

BPIS – Jean Abbey’s Kristajen Know It All

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (3, 1ab)
1. Squire’s
Kimgarwyn Handyman, 11.3.06, Exh, Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Ch Kimgarwyn Night Breeze
2. Griffiths’ Karamynd Play the Game, 2.2.06, Exh, Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Karamynd Play to the Crowd
Class 2 Puppy Dog(6, 3ab)
1. Abbey’s
Kristajen Know it All, 17.12.05, Exh, Hopecharm Willie Gofar x Hopecharm Indee Know at Kristajen
2. Crockett’s Havasu Pai, 21.11.05, Exh, Ch/Ir/Rus Ch Markstown Mr Havasu x Havasu Hells Angel
3. Purchon’s Lindenka Delta, 6.12.05, Exh, Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Lindenka Kerrygan
Class 3 Junior Dog (2)
1. Owens’
Duncabury Heez A Wonder, 29.09.05, Exh, Ch/Ir/Rus/ Ch Markstown Mr Havasu x Crevamoy Dreamgirl at Duncabury - RCC
2. Corri’s Inverglen Lewis, 29.9.05, Exh, Birkfell Sparkle of Inverglen x Inverglen Spring Melody for Ladida
Class 4 Novice Dog (3,1ab)
1. Kristajen Know It All
2. Inverglen Lewis
Class 5 Graduate Dog (1)
1. Gilmartin’s Loughallen Bonnie Prince Scott, 1.10.05, Exh, Charosmack Cristmas Craker for Cooley x Loughallen Bonnie Lass
Class 6 Post Graduate Dog (1)
1. Loughallen Bonnie Prince Scott
Class 7 Limit Dog (2)
1. Purchon’s
Lindenka Bennington JW, 05.09.04, Exh, Kimgarwyn Apollo x Tomlyndon Tamarin at Lindenka
2. Corri’s Inverglen Knight Magic JW, 10.10.04, Exh, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Merkot Just So by Inverglen
Class 8 Open Dog (4.1ab)
1.
Crockett’s Ch/Ir/Rus Ch Markstown Mr Havasu, 18.03.03, J Jenkins, Charosmack Cristmas Craker x Fireside Lass – CC & RBIS
2. Griffiths’ Ch Karamynd High As A Kite, 5.2.03, Exh, Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Hopecharm Full of Deelite at Karamynd
3. Jennings’
Ch Comdale Action Man, 2.7.03, Exh, Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Comdale Classic
Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (3,1ab)
1. Johnston’s
Glenveagh Nell Gwyn, B 19.3.99, Exh, Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader x Glenveagh Gisela
2. Burke’s Milo McTavish of Clee-Cnoc D, 19.3.99, Exh, Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader x Brougherview Clementine
Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1. Mallon’s
Colla Electric Dreams, 22.2.06, Exh, Multi Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Colla I’m Electric
Class 11 Puppy Bitch (3,1ab)
1. Abbey’s
Kristajen Know Whats What, 17.12.05, Exh, Hopecharm Willie Gofar x Hopecharm Indee Know at Kristajen
2. Squire’s Kimgarwyn Pebble, 27.10.05, Exh, Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lasara Look at Me
Class 12 Junior Bitch (3)
1. Corri’s Inverglen Sula, 29.9.05, Exh, Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen x Inverglen Spring Melody for Ladida
2. Carlin & Gillott’s Lynnsto Laska at Lizandycris, 20.8.05, M Clarke, Int Ch Lord’s Wain Major Thompson x Roscafin Arrina at Lynnsto
3. Griffiths’ Karamynd Lilac Wine, 20.8.05, Exh, Ch Karamynd High As A Kite x Krisma Trouble in Mind at Karamynd
Class 13 Novice Bitch (3,1ab)
1. Inverglen Sula
2. Kristajen Know Whats What
Class 14 Graduate Bitch (3, 2ab)
1. Johnston’s Glenveagh Glinka, 10.4.05, Exh, Newtonglen Lord of The Isles x Ir Ch Glenveagh Gifted Gracie
Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch (2)
1. Glenveagh Glinka
2. Swiney’s Glenveagh Janina, 21.12.00, M Johnston, Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound x Glenveagh Jezebel
Class 16 Limit Bitch (5)
1. Lancaster’s
Clanestar Cloud Dancer, 2.11.03, Exh, Ch Kristajen Casterspell x Clanestar Cydney – CC & BIS (new Ch on the day)
2. Corri’s Inverglen Enchanted, 6.1.04, Exh, Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen x Inverglen Bewitched
3. Edmondson’s Pepabby Priceless JW, 25.10.04, Exh, Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Ch Pepabby Precious
4. Purchon’s Lindenka Kerrygan JW, 26.11.03, Exh, Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lindenka Shannon
Class 17 Open Bitch (9, 2ab)
1. Crockett’s
Havasu Hoipoloi, 31.10.02, Exh, Ch Braitnouz Grasshopper x Ch/Ir/Dan Ch Havasu Humber Lady Res CC
2. Molony’s Ch Killynether Kimiko JW, 6.2.04, Whynncraege Navajo x Killynether Keepsake
3. Lancaster’s Clanestar Careless Spell, 2.4.03, Ch Kristajen Casterspell x Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit
4. Griffiths’ Karamynd Play to The Crowd, 5.2.03, Exh, Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd x Hopecharm Full of Deelite at Karamynd

Minor Puppy Dog 1 & 2web
Puppy dog 1web
Puppy dog 2 web
Novice Dog 1 & 2web
RCC Dog & Junior Dog 1 2006 web
Junior Dog 2 Web
Graduate and Post Graduate dog 1stWeb 2nd limit dogWeb
Limit dog 1web
1st OD & DCC Web 2nd Open DogWeb
Veteran Dog or Bitch 1 & 2 web
veteran, open,limit and Post Graduate dog line-upweb
junior, puppy & minor puppy part of dog line-upWeb
MPB 2006 -1web
Puppy bitch 1stweb
PB number 2 web
junior Bitch number 2 Web
Junior bitch winnerWeb
Novice Bitch 2nd and 1st web
Graduate and post graduate bitch 1stWeb
Post graduate bitch 1 and 2 web
Limit bitch classWeb
1st and  2nd in Open bitchWeb
Limit bitch 1 and 2Web
Bitch line - up 2006 (2)Web
Challenge for RBISWeb
[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] ['14ChShow] ['15ChShow] ['16ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Judges] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]