Results for Ch Show 2007     Judge: Miss Liz Macallan

  DCC & BIS Magri and Marsden’s Walkonair Mister Rozamie
  BCC & RBIS Mallon’s Ir Ch Lamsmore Esha at Colla
  BPIS Crockett’s Havasu High Tech
  BPB Sizmore’s Lamsmore Miss Demeanour

  Class 1. Minor Puppy Dog
  1. Corri’s INVERGLEN BANJO, 7.1.07, Exh, Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Inverglen Enchanted
  2. Molony’s KILLYNETHER KOMMANDER, 30.3.07, Exh, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Killynether Kalendar Girl
  Class 2. Puppy Dog
 
1& Best Puppy Crockett’s HAVASU HIGH TECH, 21.12.06, Exh, Havasu Pai x Ch/IrCh Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu
  2. INVERGLEN BANJO
  3. Gilmartin’s LOUGHALLEN BEDAZZLED BY PILGRIM, 13.10.06, Exh, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Loughallen Lily White Gal
  Class 3. Junior Dog  None present
  Class 4. Novice Dog   No entry
  Class 5. Graduate Dog No entry
  Class 6.Post Graduate Dog
  1. Dale’s LAMSMORE LECKBUIE AT LYNNSTO.JW, 19.10.05, Sizmore, Ch Ashgate Scots Progress x Lamsmore Floraness
  2. Squire’s KIMGARWYN HANDYMAN, 11.3.06, Exh, Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Ch Kimgarwyn Knight Breeze
  Class 7. Limit Dog
 
1 CC & BIS. Magri & Marsden’s WALKONAIR MISTER ROZAMIE, 9.11.05, Mr Mrs Knights, Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Rozamie Royal Air
 
2. & Res CC Abbey’s KRISTAJEN KNOW IT ALL, 17.12.05, Exh, Hopecharm Willie Gofar x Hopecharm Indee Know at Kristajen
  3. Purchon’s LINDENKA BENNINGTON JW, 5.9.04, Exh, Kimgarwyn Apollo x Tomlyndon Tamarin at Lindenka
  4. Corri’s INVERGLEN LEWIS, 28.9.05, Exh, Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen x Inverglen Spring Melody for Ladida
  Class 8. Open Dog
  1. Owens’ Ir Ch DUNCABURY HEEZ A WONDER, 29.9.05, Exh, Ch/Rus/Ir Ch Markstown Mr Havasu x Crevamoy Dream Girl at Duncabury
   2. Purchon’s Ch LINDENKA DELTA JW, 6.12.05, Exh, Ch Lindenka Brannigan JW x Ch Lindenka Kerrygan
   3. Corri’s INVERGLEN KNIGHT MAGIC JW, 10.10.04, Exh, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Merkot Just So by Inverglen
   4. Dale’s LYNNSTO PELLAM JW Sh CM, 28.9.04, Exh, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Roscafin Arrina at Lynnsto
   Class 9. Veteran Dog or Bitch
   1. Troughton’s LORBRI JIVE TALKIN  to KILLYNETHER, B, 26.4.00, Mr & Mrs Smith, Hillsted Super Trouper x Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri
   2. Lonsdale’s DRUMNABREEZE DUSK, B, 6.2.99, Exh, Ch/IrCh Killynether Kavanagh x Snowdrop Stars
   Class10. Minor Puppy Bitch
   1. Sizmore’s LAMSMORE MISS DEMEANOUR, 29.3.07, Exh, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie
   2. Smith’s LINGBECK LEADING LADY, 9.1.07, Exh, Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Highcross Cascade
   3. Molony’s KILLYNETHER KERFUFFLE, 30.3.07, Exh, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Killynether Kalendar Girl
   4. Lancaster’s CLANESTAR CLOUD BURST, 23.2.07, Exh, Ch Kimgarwyn Alco x Ch Clanestar Cloud Dancer
   Class 11. Puppy Bitch
   1. Owens’ DUNCABURY BE MINE, 14.2.07, Exh, Ch/Rus/IrCh Markstown Mr Havasu x Kensbridge Angel Kisses
    Class 12. Junior Bitch
   1. McManus’ BROUGHERVIEW HIDIE HI, 14.7.07, Exh, Kimgarwyn Night Storm to Crevamoy x Brougherview White Heather
   2. Jenkins’ MARKSTOWN MAID IN SECRET, 14.8.06, Exh, Havasu Alfie Moon x Markstown Maid to Dream
   Class 13. Novice Bitch
   1. McConnell’s DUNSHIRAB MAGILACUDDY, 30.8.04, Exh, Charosmack Cristmas Craker for Cooley x Brougherview Gortin Glen
   Class 14. Graduate Bitch
   1. Jenkins’ MARKSTOWN MADE TO MEASURE, 29.4.04, Exh, Charosmack Cristmas Craker x Fireside Lass
   2. Mallon’s COLLA ELECTRIC DREAMS, 22.2.06, Exh, Ch Ariostea pilgrim to Ashgate x Colla I’m Electric
   Class 15. Postgraduate Bitch
   1. Corri’s INVERGLEN SULA, 28.9.05, Exh, Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen x Inverglen Spring Melody for Ladida
   2. Smith’s HIGHCROSS CASCADE, 19.4.03, L Jenkinson, Pepabby Punchinello x Highcross Cameo
   Class 16. Limit Bitch
   1. Squire’s KIMGARWYN PEBBLE, 27.10.05, Exh, Kimgarwyn Apollo x Lasara Look at Me
   2. Abbey’s KRISTAJEN KNOW WHAT’S WHAT, 17.12.05, Exh, Hopecharm Willie Gofar x Hopecharm Indee Know at Kristajen
   3. Roche’s KYNTILLY JUSTRITE AT SANJOC, 9.7.04, W. Johnson, Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy x Kyntilly Just Maybe
   4. McManus’ BROUGHERVIEW WHITE HEATHER, 28.4.03, Exh, Crevamoy Special Request x Brougherview Clementine
   Class 17, Open Bitch
  
1. CC & Res BIS Mallon’s  Ir Ch LAMSMORE ESHA at COLLA, 17.10.04, Mrs Sizmore, Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Lamsmore Floraness
  
2. & Res CC Cooper’s ASHGATE CAMELLIA, 10.10.04, Miss Davis, Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Arum Lily
   3. Edmondson’s Ch PEPABBY PRICELESS JW, 25.10.04, Exh, Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Ch Pepabby Precious
   4. Lancaster’s CLANESTAR CARELESS SPELL, 2.4.03, Exh, Ch Kristajen Casterspell x Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit
   5. Dale’s HIGHCREST ENYA DREAMS LYNNSTO, 5.8.05, Mr Proctor, Int Ch Lord’s Wain Major Thompson x Lynnsto Arruna

     Photos © P Molony with assistance of  K Fox

 

1stMPD web
2ndMPD web
1stPD&BPIS web
1stPGD web
1st&2ndLD web
LD2&3 web
1stOD web 2ndOD1 web
1st&2ndVDorB web
Dogchallenge web
MPBclass web
1st&2ndMPB web
1st&2ndJB web
1stPB2 web
1stNB web
1stGB web 2ndGB web
1st&2ndPGB web
1stLB web
2ndLB web
1st&5thOB web
BCC&RBIS web
RCCbitch2 web
DCC&BIS 1
RCCDog web
BCC&RCC web
BestPuppy web1
RBIS&BIS web

[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]