North of Ireland West Highland White Terrier Club

Hon Secretary:

Judging Lists (continually updated)

Mrs Patricia Molony, 19 Ballycastle Road, Newtownards, Co. Down BT22 2AT

Tel: 028 9181 1256 

Email: pat@killynetherwhwt.plus.com

AI List (Breed Specialists)

Next confirmed appointment 

Last Judged

Mrs A Bartlett 

60 Coldnailhurst Avenue, Braintree, Essex

CM7 5PX

01370 44760

Bath 2019

Windsor 2017

Mr K Bartlett

60 Coldnailhurst Ave, Braintree, Essex

CM7 5PX

01376 344760

Three Counties Agric Soc 2019

WELKS 2015

Mr W Berghauser

Sangstrasse 2,57299 Bubach-Wasserscheide, Germany

0049 27366776

NIWHWT Club 2018

Mr D Berry

11 Tinto Drive, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire

FK3 0DX

01324 337309

Birmingham Dog Show Soc 16

Mrs D Britten

Arklow Kennels, London Road, Chalfont St Giles, Bucks

HP8 4RT

01494 872002

W.H.W.T.Club 2019

Midland Counties 2017

Miss M Burns 

56 High Street, Tow Law, Bishop Auckland

DL13 4DP

01388 730487

L.K.A.2019

Border Union 2017

Mrs J Coley 

Conifers, Newton Road, Tibshelf, Alfreton

DE55 5PH

01773 874131

Birmingham Dog Show Soc 2020

NIWHWTC 2017

Mr G Corish

White House Farm, Gill Lane, Longton, Preston, Lancs

PR4 4SS

01772 612939

WHWT Club (England)Ltd 2019

SWHWTC 2008

Mrs W Corri

4 High View, Burnt Yates, Harrogate, North Yorkshire

HG3 3HH

01423 770531

Scottish Breeds 2017

Mrs M P Coy

6 Tally, Nr Llandeiro, Canarvon, Wales

SA19 7YR

01558 685958

East of Enland 2006

Mr K Crockett

34 Greenvale Avenue, Belmont Road, Antrim, Co. Antrim

BT41 1ST

028 9448 7923

Crufts 2021

Border Union 2018

Ms M Dale 

Home Farm, Linley Road, Talke, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire

ST7 1TZ

01782 775783

Scottish Breeds 2018

Mrs H Dangerfield

365 Hednesford Road, Norton Canes, Cannock, Staffordshire

WS11 3RZ

01543 278602

City of Birmingham 2018

Mrs E M Dickinson

42 Southview Drive, Upminster, Essex

RM14 2LD

01708 228658

N.I.W.H.W.T.Club 2009

Mr D Dingley

13 Tarvin Close, Lowton, Warrington

WA3 2NX

01942 672176

Leeds 2016

Mr R Donachie 

Primrose Cottage, 38 Dunlop Road, Barrhill By Beith, Ayrshire, Scotland

KA15 1HN

01505 503258

Scottish Breeds 2016

Mrs M Duckett

25 The Oaks, Bovey Tracey, Newton Abbot, Devon

TQ13 9QX

01763 852843

Southern Counties 2010

Mrs R Dunne 

51 Margaret Street, Coalville, Leicestershire

L67 3LY

01530 456881

WELKS 2017

Mrs J Eastwood

23 East Street, Audenshaw, Manchester

M34 5BX

0161 2857784

LKA 2009

Mr JM Edmondson

Kilnruskin, Stration Road, Aspatria, Wigton, Cumbria

CA7 2AJ

016973 21189

WHWT Club of England Ltd 18

Mrs P Edmondson

Kilnruskin, Stration Road, Aspatria, Wigton, Cumbria

CA7 2AJ

016973 21189

Crufts 2017

Mrs M Evans

176 Folly Lane Swinton Manchester 

M27 ODD

0161 7948521

SKC May 2018

Miss N Foster 

Fairfield, Flete Road, Margate, Kent

CT9 4LP

01843 867296

NIWHWTC 2019

LKA 2017

Mrs K Fox

49 Stanmore Road, Belvedere, Kent

DA17 6EB

01322 437349

Leeds 2015

Mrs S Fryer

134 Higher Meadow,Leyland,

PR25 5RP

07737 498414

South Wales K.A. 2018

Mrs T Gaydon 

29 Beverley Gardens, Ashburton, Devon

TQ13 7BL

01364 654112

WHWT Club (England)Ltd 2020

Crufts 2018

Ms JE Gillott 

8 Joan Avenue, Heanor, Derbyshire

DE75 7PL

01773 711382

Darlington Dog Show Soc 2018

Mr A Gordon

22 Chestnutt Drive, Hagley, West Midlands

DY9 0GH

01562 885552

Crufts 2019

Windsor 2014

Mr K Gourley

Natland Lodge, 4 Minge Lane, Upton-on-Severn, Worcestershire

WR8 0NL

01684 592498

City of Birmingham 2016

Mr J Griffin

17 Willowdene, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire

DY13 9NQ

01299 821330

Welsh Kennel Club 2015

Mr D Griffiths

Home Farmhouse Cottage, Cardington Road, Leebotwood, Shropshire

SY6 6LX

01694 751326

SKC August 2019

Three Counties 2016

Mrs J Griffiths

Home Farmhouse Cottage, Cardington Road, Leebotwood, Shropshire

SY6 6LX

01694 751326

National Terrier  Club 2020

WELKS 2018

Mr K Harris

Animal Paradise, Clapham, Nr Exeter

EX6 7YG

01392 832595

City of Birmingham 2009

Mrs C Hartmann

12 Beechwood Close, Sherburn-in-Elmet, Leeds

LS25 6HT

01977 682025

Midland Counties 2010

Mrs B Hasselgren

Frosthult,Dunderbo 22, Se-740 83 Fjardhundra, Sweden

0046 171 92266

NIWHWT Club 2016

Mr R Hill

1-3 Rue de L'Ancienne Poissonnerie, Hesden, 62140, Pas de Calais, France

0033  321817769

SWHWT Club 2017

Mr K S Hodkinson

57 Mosbrook Court, Kent Ford Drive, Manchester

M40 7RE

0161 2022432

Belfast 2009

Mrs A C Hutchinson

1 Creamery Row, Dunlop, Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland

KA3 4DA

01560 486950

Belfast 2009

Miss S Jenkins

11 Whittington Road, Oldbury Court, Fishponds, Bristol

BS16 2PT

0117 9655659

Windsor 2019

Bath 2015

Mr S Jennings

22 Brickwall Close, Burnham On Crouch, Essex

CM0 8HB

Richmond 2017

Mrs M F Johnston

Glenveagh, 24 Corkhill Road, Seskinore,Omagh, Co. Tyrone

BT78 2PW

028 8284 1618

SKC May 2017

Mrs S Kearsey

Quince Cottage, Alderminster, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire

CV37 8NX

01789 450265

Leicester 1986

Mrs D K Lancaster

225 Beckfield Lane, Acomb, York, Yorkshire

YO26 5PH

01904 788632

Three Counties Agric Soc 2020

City of Bormingham 2017

Mrs D Lee

Eastchurch, Sutton Road, Ripple, Deal, Kent

CT14 8JA

01304 365573

Paignton 2015

Ms L Lleton 

Smedevej 19,Skerne,4840 Norre Aislev, Denmark

WHWT Club of England 2017

Mrs A Mello¬ 

1330 Christchurch Road, Iford, Bournemouth, Dorset

BH7 6ED

01202 485888

The WHWT Club 2018

Mrs A Millen

14 Cecilia Grove, St. Peters, Broadstairs, Kent

CT10 3DF

01843 867296

NIWHWTC 2011

Mr G R Milner

3 Frederick Avenue, Alvaston, Derby

DE24 0AJ

01332 573816

Paignton 2017

Mrs J A Milner 

Newhaven, 3 Frederick Avenue, Alvaston, Derby

DE24 0AJ

01332 573816

Southern WHWT Club 2019

Paignton 2016

Mrs P Molony

Killynether Cottage, 19 Ballycastle Road, Newtownards, Co. Down

BT22 2AT

028 9181 1256

Southern WHWT Club 2018

Miss M Murphy

ROI Lumsde Road, Huntly, New Zealand

0817 88007

Southern WHWTC 1985

Mr S J Owen 

39 Branksome Dene Road, Bournemouth

BH4 8JW

01202 763806

Leeds City & D.C.Assoc 19

Bournemouth 2016

Mrs M Purchon

17 Kershaw Lane, Knottingley, West Yorkshire

WF11 0PG

01977 673118

SKC August 2015

Mrs M Shereston

17 Crookfields Croft, Coldharbour, Chickerell, Weymouth, Dorset

DT3 4BG

01305 783270

LKA 1997

Mr B Smith 

Lorbri, Newbigging Road, Tealing, Dundee

DD4 0QX

01382 380516

Scottish Breeds 2019

National Terrier 2017

Mrs Sue Smith

98 Glanstone Road, Broadstairs, Kent

CT10 2JB

01843 861141

Richmond 2006

Mrs Shirley Smith

48 Clyde Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol

BS36 2EF

01454 778803

Welsh KC 2016

Mrs Val Smith

61 Pinecroft, Newfield, Carlisle, Cumbria

CA3 0DB

01228 550699

SKC May 2020

Paignton & D F Assoc 2018

Mr B Squire

West View Cottage, Windy Arbour Lane, Gt Saredon, Wolverhampton

WV10 7LL

01922 416033

LKA 2013

Mrs L Strand

West Lake, Moss Side, Calderbridge, Egremont, Cumbria

CA22 2PA

01946 841364

Leeds City & D.C.2018

Mr D Tattersall

Avinguda Del Riu Turia 9, Monte Solana, 03750 Pedreguer, Alicante, Spain

0034 675 470 885

Welsh KC 2003

Mrs J Tattersall

Avinguda Del Riu Turia 9, Monte Solana, 03750 Pedreguer, Alicante, Spain

0034 675 470 885

LKA 2001

Mrs S Thomson

The Old Forge, Upper Fivehead, Taunton, Somerset

TA3 6PT

01460 281528

SKC August 2018

Mrs M Torbet

Newtonglen, 34 Lees Lane, Southoe, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire

PE18 9YG

01480 472895

Bath 2012

Mr T A Torbet

Newtonglen, 34 Lees Lane, Southoe, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire

PE18 9YG

01480 472895

National Terrier 2015

Mrs J Wall

20 Standingstone Heights, Wigton, Cumbria

CA7 9DS

016973 45607

South Wales K.A. 2020

WHWT Club 2017

Mr T M West 

59 Mill Hill Avenue, Pontefract, Yorkshire

WF8 4JH

01977 279962

LKA 2018

Birmingham Dog Show Soc 17

Mr J S Wilson

Southill of Pitgair, King Edward, Bannffshire Scotland

AB45 3ST

01888 551271

SKC August 2014

Mr R Wright

Brackenmoor, East Ferry Road, Laughton Warren, Gainsborough, Lincs

DN21 3QB

01247 628144

WELKS 2012

 

Last update 19th November, 2018

A1 List (Non-Specialist)

Mr M Armstrong

Bramdene, Cargo Beck, Carlisle, Cumbria

CA6 4BB

01228 674318

SWKA 2019

SKC August 2017

Mrs M Barrass 

5 Almond Grove, South Queensferry, West Lothian, Scotland

EH30 9QN

0131 331 2904

Southern Counties Canina Ass 19

Paignton 2012

Mr B Blackley 

Vaevictis,54 Victoria Road, Tuebrook, Liverpool 

L13 8AW

0151 287 6822

Welsh KC 2017

Mr D Ericsson

Harkeberga, Ekeby, S-745 96 Enkoping, Sweden

000171 414125

Manchester Dog Show Soc 2019

Southern Counties 2016

Mrs S Goodwin

Paddiswood Cottage, 45 Low Road, Clowne, Chesterfield, Derbyshire

S43 4LQ

01246 811412

Welsh Kennel Club 19

Belfast 2017

Mr P Green

Box 186 Bowmansville, Lancaster County, PA 17517, USA

010 717 4456627

Welsh KC 2012

Mr J Horswell

25 Whatton Road, Kegworth, Derbyshire

DE74 2EZ

01509 674059

Southern Counties 2018

Mr R Irving

Greenfields Hse, Banbury Lane, Kings Sutton, Nr Banbury

OX17 3RX

01295 811301

Windsor Dog Show Soc 2019

LKA 2016

Mr T Johnston

North Lodge, Mossknowe, Kirk Patrick Fleming, Lockerbie, Dumfriesshire

DG11 3BE

01461 800372

Bournemouth 2017

Mr M King 

24 Rowan Road, Shoal Hill, Cannock, Staffordshire

WS11 1JJ

01543 577456

Belfast D,S,Soc 2018

Mr M Phillips 

Tower Cottage, Barby Road, Rugby, Warwickshire

CV22 5QA

01788 553394

South Wales 2015

Mr S Plane

Vane Hall, Blandford Place, Seaham, Durham

 

0191 5812200

SKC May 2016

Mrs A Platt

The Lodge, Dartmouth Park, Morley, Nr Leeds

LS27 0JX

01132 521792

Leeds 2017

Mr D Shields 

Carlton Cottage, Deans Square, Topcliffe, Thirsk, North Yorkshire

YO7 3RT

01845 577764

Richmond Dog Show Soc 2018

Mr N Straw

Shaolin Cottagw, 4 Beechdown Park, Totnes Road, Paignton, Devon

TQ4 7PS

01803 540232

Bath Canine Society 2018

Mr M Vickers

19 Moseley Road, Burnley, Lancashire

BB11 2RG

01282 428706

East of England Agric Soc 18

Mr Jack Watson

Gowan Brae, Beighton Fields, Renishaw, Nr Sheffield

S21 3UB

01246 433990

East of England Agric Soc 17

Mr P Wilkinson

6 Greenwood Road, Hill Top, West Bromich

B71 2AL

0121 5024115

Windsor Dog Show Soc 2018

A1 Specialists now retired from judging:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs E Berry

11 Tinti Drive, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire

FK3 0DX

01324 337309

 

 

Miss S Cleland

Sunny Brow, Woodhouse Lane,Heversham, Milnthorpe, Cumbria

LA7 7EW

015395 64781

 

Joint Centenary Show 2006

Mrs B Hands

17 Shotton Lane, Shotton, Deeside, Clwyd, Flintshire

CH5 1QP

01244 830611

 

Manchester 2017

Mrs S Hawes

Soham Kennels, The Butts, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire

CB7 5AW

01353 720607

 

Belfast 2004

Mr R Wilshaw

Silver Birches, Stall House Lane, Pulborough, West Sussex

RH20 2HR

01798 873134

 

WHWT of England 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A2 List (Specialist)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A3. List (Breed Specialists)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A3 List (Non-Specialist)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr F Gadd

73 Cranham Close, Headless Cross, Redditch. Worcestershire

B97 5AZ

01527 545284

 

 

Mr N Harker-Brogan

28 Belmont Crescent, Ayr, Scotland

KA7 2NT

07957 758378

 

 

B List (Breed Specialists)

Mrs J Ash

The Old Forge, Five Head, Nr Taunton, Somerset

TA3 6PT

01460 281528

Ms I Bouwhuis

1 The Still, Leverington, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire

PE13 5DQ

01945 461904

Mr G Fitzpatrick

Simonstown, Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland

00353 4622259

Mrs J Fitzpatrick

Simonstown, Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland

00353 4622259

Mr J Fox

49 Stanmore Road, Belvedere, Kent

DA17 6EB

01322 437349

Mrs J Jenkins

43 Ballyvallough Road, Raloo, Larne, Co. Antrim

BT40 3NA

028 2827 2987

Miss W Johnson

66 Deancourt Road, Rottingdean, Brighton

BN2 7DJ

01273 301477

Mr T Lilley

The Four Paws Pet Hotel, Buckland Road, Bampton, Oxfordshire

OX18 2AA

01993 850671

Mrs S McCarroll

21 Bramdean Crescent, Lee, London

SE12 4NU

0181 8513910

Mr D Milling

The Four Paws Pet Hotel, Buckland Road, Bampton, Oxfordshire

OX18 2AA

01993 850671

Mrs S Montgomery

Shalmicar, Meadow View, Needham Market, Suffolk

IP6 8RH

01449 723660

Mrs P Reidie

12 Cortachy Place, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland

KY7 4TP

01592 770202

Mrs L Smith

Lorbri, Newbiggin Road, Tealing, By Dundee

DD4 0QX

01382 380516

Mrs D Thomson

Karensbrae Cottage, 3 High Street, Garmouth, Morayshire

IV32 7NQ

01343 870223

Mr G Tullis

58 Thomson Crescent, Currie, Mid Lothian, Scotland

EH14 5JS

0131 4496600

B List (Non-Specialists)

Mrs S Connell

390 Gravel Lane, Banks, Southport, Lancashire

PR9 8DB

01704 227418

Ms Norina Evans

Ty-Segur-Bach, Eaglesbush Valley, Neath, West Glamorgan

SA11 2AN

01639 636509

Mr H O'Donaghue

St Alphonsus Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth, Ireland

00353 4235538

Mr H Ogden

Pwendil Grove, Market Place, Northleach, Gloucestershire

GL54 3EJ

01451 861127

Mr R Pyne

April Cottage, 37 Drumfad Road, Millisle Co. Down

BT22 2JQ

028 9186 1796

Mr C Richardson

45 Great Western Avenue, Bridgend

CF31 1NN

01656 665642

Mr John Scanlan

58 Pantycelyn Road, Town Hill, Swansea

SA1 6NB

01792 422407

Mrs G Skelly

101 Station Road, Croston, Nr Preston, Lancshire

PR26 9PR

01772 600944

C List (Specialist/Non-Specialist)

Mrs Helen Bakewell

13 Hoon Road, Hatton, Derby

DE65 5DQ

01283 814876

Mr B W Bird

Birbrinda, 1 Hertford Road, Margate, Kent

CT9 3SH

01843 228027

Mrs G Chudley

27 Cranbourne Way Cardiff

CF23 8SL

01222 271635

Mrs A Cochrane

Kinorla Lodge, 37 Liswatty Road, Coleraine, Co. Londonderry

BT52 2LN

028 7035 5575

Miss L Jenkinson

Cross Green, Harras Moor, Whitehavan, Cumbria

CA28 6SG

01946 693390

Mrs P Lonsdale

24 Derrycarne Road, Portadown Co. Armagh

BT62 1PT

028 3833 0542

Mrs M Owens

15 Hannahstown Road, Lisburn, Co. Antrim

BT28 3XP

028 9264 8153

Mr A P Rees

Lynwood House, Brynna Road, Nr Pencoed, Bridgend

CF35 6PD

01656 865919

Mrs L Smith

Lorbri, Newbigging Road, Tealing, Dundee

DD4 0QX

01382 380516

Mr M Western

34 Greenvale Ave.,Belmont Road, Antrim, Co. Antrim

BT41 1ST

077456 28733

** denotes CC appointment

Last update 19th November, 2018

[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] ['14ChShow] ['15ChShow] ['16ChShow] ['17ChShow] ['18ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Judges] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]