Results from 2003 Championship Show - held Sunday 28th September

Judge Mrs Julie Farmer (Pepabby)

Dogs

Minor Puppy (5 )
No1 Griffiths's Karamynd High As A Kite
(Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)
No 2 Squire's Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)
No 3 Burns' Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)
No 4. Crockett's Markstown Mr Havasu (Charosmack Christmas Cracker ex Fireside Lass)
No 5 Cooley's Bellevue Knight Of Fun (Bellevue Trigger Happy ex Bellevue Frill A Minute)

Puppy (3,3)
No1 Thomson's Ashgate Scot's Progress
(UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scots Sagacity) Best Dog Puppy
No 2 Crockett's Havasu Hobgoblin (German Ch Brait Nouz Grasshopper ex UK/Irish/Danish Ch Havasu Humber Lady)
No 3 Fitzpatrick's Royalcounty Streetwise Guy (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic)

Junior (2,2abs)

Novice
(No entries)

Graduate (3)
No1 Corri's Inverglen Celtic Raider
(UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen Springtime)
No 2 Johnston's Rhuston Mr Diamond (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex Glenveagh Isla for Rhuston)
No 3 Fergus-Higgins' Carshairn Poitt-Dhubb (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Carshairn Rushven)

Post Graduate (2)
No1 Fitzpatrick's Bellevue Airborne at Royalcounty
(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Bellevue Tiger Lilly)
No 2 Cairshairn Poitt-Dhubb

Limit (5,1abs)
No 1+Res CC Britten's  Krisma Jammydodger
(Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales)
No 2  Mealing's Reifrandies First Clansman (Ch Ashgate Hielan Laddie ex Rishtte Megsie)
No 3 Burke's Milo McTavish of Clee Cnoc (Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader ex Brougherview Clementine)
No 4 Ward's Steamboat Willie (Irish Ch Saint Abbs at Crevamoy ex Crevamoy Texan Girl)

Open (6)
No1
+ CC & BIS Thomson's UK/Irish/World Champion Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate
(Italian Ch Wikeland Connor ex UK/Italian Ch Ashgate Sonsie)
No 2 Burns' Champion Burneze Chatter Box (UK/Irish Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)
No 3 Squire's Kimgarwyn Apollo (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)
No 4 Purchon's Champion Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)
No 5 Griffiths' Champion Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2,1abs)
No 1 Molony's UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh (Ch Haweswalton Apache ex Killynether Christabel)

Bitches
Minor Puppy (7)
No1+ Best Puppy In Show Squire's Kimgarwyn Little Mo
(Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)
No 2 Griffiths's Karamynd Paws For Applause (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)
No 3 Corri's Merkot Just So by Inverglen (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Merkot Monarch)
No 4 Burns' Trethmore Truly Bewitched by Burneze (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Trethmore Trinacomalee)
No 5  Killynether Kontessa of Drumsheugh (UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether)

Puppy (2)
No 1 Lancaster's Clanestar Cinnamon
(Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)
No 2 Crockett's Havasu Hoi Poloi (German Ch Brait Nouz Grasshopper ex UK/Irish/Danish Ch Havasu Humber Lady)

Junior (3)
No 1Chudley's Chryzara Queen Of The Night
(Vallange Warlord ex Chryzara Love Token)
No 2 Lee's Daphayr Truly Scrumptious (Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova ex Daphayr Simply The Best)
No 3 Owens' Kensbridge Angel Kisses (Irish Ch Saint Abbs at Crevamoy ex Gatewood Lavenders Blue at Coleenville)

Novice (1,1 abs)

Graduate (3,1 abs)
No 1 Chryzara Queen Of The Night
No 2 McConnell's Coco Chanel
(Bright Chap ex Lisgar Weebo)

Post Graduate (7)
No 1 Crockett's Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu
(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Charosmack Clear Dreams)
No 2 Smith's Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Irish Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex Burneze I'm Annie Lusion)
No 3 Cox's Roscafin Isla (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)
No 4 Troughton's Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri)
No 5  Eason's Andjoliam Another Edition (Ch Gilbri New Edition ex Bellevue Black Magic at Andjoliam)

Limit (6,2 abs)
No 1 Jones' Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons
(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale)
No 2 Purchon's Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)
No 3 Smith's Glenveagh Jolene at Lorbri (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex Glenveagh Jezabel)
No 4 Lonsdale's Drumnabreeze Linnet (UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Snowdrop Stars)

Open (14,6 abs)
No1 +CC & Reserve BIS Fitzpatrick's Irish Champion Burneze Mistletoe Magic
(UK/Irish Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze) CC & Reserve BIS
No 2
+ Res CC Squire's Champion Lasara Love Me Too (Lasara Lovers Leap ex Ch Lasara Lazy Days)
No 3 Burns' Champion Burneze Proudly Presents (UK/Irish Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)
No 4 Abbey's Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Skene)
No 5 Sizmore's Lamsmore Floraness (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ch Ashgate Iolaire of Lamsmore)
 

[NIWHWTClub] [Club Info] [Committee] [History] [Events] [11Open] [08Open] [07Open] [06OpenShow] [05OpenShow] [04OpenShow] [03OpenShow] [02ChShow] [RESULT~1] [03ChShow] [Results03Show] [04ChShow] [05ChShow] [Photos05ChShow] [06ChShow] [07ChShow] [08 ChShow] [09Ch Show] [10Ch Show] [11ChShow] ['12ChShow] ['13ChShow] [Clubshow Winners] [Tips for new owners] [Code Of Ethics] [Judges Lists] [Downloads] [NIWHWT~1] [Links] [Show Schedules]