Results from 2002 Championship Show - held Sunday 29th September

Judge Mrs Kirsten Fox (Hillsted)

 

72 DOGS, 83 ENTRIES

 

DCC & BIS - KINGSVIEW PIE-EYED (new Ch on the day)

RDCC – Ch JUADSA WIRED FOR SOUND

BCC & RBIS – PATNOR SPARKLING GEM

RBCC – BURNEZE PROUDLY PRESENTS

BEST PUPPY – CHAROSMACK CRACKED ICE OVER HAVASU

 

Class1. Minor Puppy Dog

  1. S Legge, WESTFIRE MR TOM,11.1.02, brdr Exh, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (Imp) x Hillcloud Icecracker
  2. J & G Fitzpatrick, BELLEVUE AIRBOURNE, 3.3.02, brdr Mrs T Squire, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Ch Bellevue Tiger Lily

Class 2. Puppy Dog

  1. J Griffin, BURLMERE DARE TO QUERY, 20.11.02, brdr Exh, Burlmere Classic Cliché x Rotella Missspelt Yoof at Burlmere
  2. C Johnston, RHUSTON MR DIAMOND, 12.11.01, brdr Exh, Ch Juadsa Wired for Sound x Glenveagh Isla for Rhuston

Class 3. Junior Dog

  1. B & M Squire, KIMGARWYN APOLLO, 18.9.01, brdr Exh, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (Imp) x Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm

Class 4. Novice Dog

    No entry

Class 5. Graduate Dog

  1. J. Wynn, LABOUR OF LOVE, 13.11.00, brdr B Atwell, St Abbs at Crevamoy x Scobie Toes Too

Class 6. Post Graduate Dog

  1. E Burke, MILO MCTAVISH OF CLEE-CNOC, 19.3.99, brdr Exh, Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader x Brougherview Clementine

Class 7. Limit Dog

  1. J Magri, NEWTONGLEN COVENANTER OF ROZAMIE (new Ch at Belfast Ch Show previous day), 18.6.00, brdr M Torbet, Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova x Kingsview Skylark
  2. J Wynn, LABOUR OF LOVE (see class 5)

Class 8. Open Dog

  1. J. Coley, KINGSVIEW PIE-EYED – CC & BIS, 26.12.97, brdr Exh, Ch Haweswalton Apache x Kingsview Tillymint
  2. B & L Smith, CH JUADSA WIRED FOR SOUND – RCC, 16.5.96, brdr Mr & Mrs Faulkner, Lasara Look Sharpe x Juadsa Signature Tune
  3. Mr & Mrs Jennings, COMDALE GRAND CELEBRATION, 26.8.98, brdr Exh, Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Compach Lass of Comdale
  4. M & A Burns, CH BURNEZE CHATTERBOX, 13.12.00, brdr M Burns, Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze
  5. T Broom, GILBRI TALK OF THE TOWN, 23.4.01, brdr Exh, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(Imp) x Gilbri Dominique

Class 9. Veteran Dog or Bitch

 None present

Class 10. Minor Puppy Bitch

  1. B & M Squire, LASARA LOOK AT ME, 20.1.02, brdr B Graham, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Lasara Love Me Too
  2. M Owens, KENSBRIDGE ANGEL EYES, 10.2.02, brdr Mr & Mrs Neill, St Abbs at Crevamoy x Crevamoy Texan Girl
  3. Y Gowdy, VALS LITTLE DIAMOND, 15.1.02, brdr V Gawley, St Abbs at Crevamoy x Gentle Annie

Class 11. Puppy Bitch

  1. K & P Crockett, CHAROSMACK CRACKED ICE OVER HAVASU– Best Puppy, 12.12.01, brdr R. Dunne, Ch Krisma Streetwise x Charosmack Clear Dreams
  2. M Johnston, GLENVEAGH JADELLA, 22.12.01, brdr Exh, Ch/IrCh Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Glenveagh Jazzmin
  3. M. Owens, KENSBRIDGE ANGEL KISSES (see class 10)
  4. G & T Broom, GILBRI DAINTY LADY, 3.11.01, brdr Exh, Ch Gilbri New Edition x Gilbri Evangelica
  5. O. Hagan, VONNEMOUNT KITZA, 12.12.01, brdr Mrs Patterson, St Abbs at Crevamoy x Gatewood Moonlight cum Coleenville

Class 12. Junior Bitch

  1. J Abbey, ASHGATE SAUCHER AT KRISTAJEN, 22.5.01, brdr Mrs Thomson, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (Imp) x Ashgate Skene
  2. B & L Smith, BURNEZE JUST ANNY LUSION, 18.9.01, brdr Mrs & Miss Burns, IrCh Burneze Maxamillion, Burneze I’m Anny Lusion JW
  3. Mr Mrs Jennings, COMDALE CLASSIC, 18.9.01, brdr Exh, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp) x Comdale Grand Cassatta
  4. O Hagan, VONNEMOUNT KITZA (see class11)
  5. R McConnell, COCO CHANEL, 7.7.01, brdr Mrs Gilmore, Bright Chap x Lisgar Weebo

Class 13. Novice Bitch

  1. M & A Burns, BURNEZE TOMMY GIRL, 14.9.01, brdr Exh, Ch/IrCh Killynether Kavanagh x Burneze Cause I Am
  2. M Johnston, GLENVEAGH JADELLA, (see class 11)
  3. M Owens, CAERNARFON LADY DANCING, 27.7.99, brdr Exh, St Abbs at Crevamoy x Crevamoy Texan Girl
  4. O Hagan, VONNEMOUNT KITZA, (see class 11)
  5. R McConnell, COCO CHANEL, (see class 12)

Class 14. Graduate Bitch

  1. L & N Foster, HAVASU HIDDEN TREASURE AT THOZOW, 16.3.01, brdr Mr & Mrs Crockett, Ch/IrCh Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Havasu Honesty
  2. P Swiney, GLENVEAGH JANINA, 26.12.00, brdr Mrs Johnston, Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound x Glenveagh Jezebel
  3. M Owens, CAERNARFON LADY DANCING, (see class 13)

Class 15. Post Graduate Bitch

  1. M & A Burns, BURNEZE PROUDLY PRESENTS - RCC, 13.12.00, brdr M Burns, Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze
  2. P Molony, LORBRI JIVE TALKIN TO KILLYNETHER, 26.4.00, brdr Mr & Mrs Smith, Hillsted Super Trouper x Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman to Lorbri
  3. I & P Lonsdale, DRUMNABREEZE LINNET, 22.9.00, brdr Exh, Ch/IrCh Killynether Kavanagh x Snowdrop Stars
  4. I McManus, CHLOE ISOBELLA AT BROUGHERVIEW, 27.10.00, brdr Mrs Burke, St Abbs at Crevamoy x Brougherview Clementine

Class 16. Limit Bitch

  1. Mrs & Miss Robinson, PATNOR SPARKLING GEM-CC & RBIS, 25.8.99, brdr Exh, Hillsted Super Trouper x Lavender Sunrise of Patnor
  2. J Griffin, BURLMERE BELLA BUENO, 13.6.00, brdr Exh, Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Burlmere Bossanova
  3. D Lancaster, KRISTAJEN CAREFREE SPIRIT WITH CLANESTAR, 15.11.96, brdr J Abbey, Ch/IrCh Glenveagh Mr Music Man x Ch Birkfell Sometimes at Kristajen
  4. Mr & Mrs Edmondson, PEPABBY PRECIOUS, 15.6.00, brdr Exh, Pepabby Paramount x Ch Pepabby Personality
  5. I & P Lonsdale, DRUMNABREEZE DUSK, 6.2.99, brdr Exh, Ch/IrCh Killynether Kavanagh x Snowdrop Stars

Class 17. Open Bitch

  1. D Lancaster, CH CLANESTAR CARELESS SPIRIT, 3.10.99, brdr Exh, Haweswalton Soldier Soldier x Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar
  2. B & M Squire, CH LASARA LOVE ME TOO, 12.10.99, brdr Exh, Lasara Lovers Leap x Ch Lasara Lazy Days
  3. D Lee, DAPHAYR CHASING DREAMS, 20.10.98, brdr Exh, Hillsted Super Trouper x Daphayr Sensation
  4. K & P Crockett, HAVASU HONESTY, 23.3.98, brdr Exh, Ch/IrCh Killynether Kavanagh x Ch/Ir & Dan Ch Havasu Humber Lady
  5. P Molony, KILLYNETHER KEEPSAKE, 30.11.99, brdr Exh, Ch Karamynd Kasey Jones at Earlsdale x Killynether Calypso